AMVCA 2020 Live Updates: Full List Of Winners | EntzhoodEntzhood

COMEDY | FREE BEAT | DJ MIX | OTHERS | SPORTS |


Burna Boy
Davido
Wizkid
Naira Marley
Olamide
Tiwa Savage
Rema
Teni
Kizz Daniel
Zlatan
Tekno
Phyno
Yemi Alade

« | »

AMVCA 2020 Live Updates: Full List Of Winners

Published by on March 14th, 2020.


The 7th Africa Magic Viewers’ Choice Awards (AMVCA) is holding on Saturday, March 14, 2020, at the Eko Hotel and Suites, Victoria Island, Lagos.
The award show tagged AMVCA7 began with a red carpet and saw the likes of Adesua Etomi-Wellington, Funke Akindele and Mercy Eke wowing the audience with their outfits.
The show is being hosted by I.K. Osakioduwa and Abdi Rabar.
Top winning movies of the night include ‘Living in Bondage’ with a total of 4 wins and ‘Ratnik’ with 3 awards.
Below is the full list of winners (being updated)
Best Short Film or Online Video
Oga John – Bolanle Akintomide
Thorn – Bola ‘Enigma’ Akanbi – Winner
Prueba – Stanlee Ohikuhare
Tokunbo – Bio Arimoro
Best Lighting Designer in a Movie or TV Series
God Calling – Cardoso – Winner
Ratnik – Abiola Ladipo
Elevator Baby – Eleaxu Texas
Plan B – Odhiambo Walter
Best Costume Designer Movie or TV Series
Living In Bondage Olohigbe Nwagwu
The Foreigner’s God Ifan Michael
Ratnik Dimeji Ajibola – Winner
King Of Boys Yolanda Okereke
Best Make-Up Category
God Calling – Lilian Omozele Paul- Winner
The Foreigner’s God – Jude Odoh
King Of Boys – Hakeem Effects
Coming From Insanity – Bio Arimoro
Best Writer in a Movie or TV Series
BB Sasore – God Calling
Tosin Igho – Seven
Vanessa Kanu – Sylvia
Biodun Stephen – Joba
Nicole Asinugo and CJ Obasi – Living In Bondage- Winner
Akay Mason and Yusuf Carew – Elevator Baby
Best Documentary
Hidden Euphoria – Aderogba Adedeji
Skin – Beverly Naya- Winner
Against All Odds: A Tale Of Resilience – Aderemi Davies
Ibadan: Yoruba Heritage – Tunde Oladimeji
Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Swahili
Raveet Sippy Chadh – Subira – Winner
Timoth Conrad Kachumka – Sema
Victor Gatonye – Dream Child
Joan Kabugu – Toy Car
Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Yoruba
Ronke Odusanya – Ajoji Godogbo –
Yewande Famakin – Alubarika – Winner
Oyebade Adebimpe – Adebimpe Omo Oba
Wumi Olabimtan – Intent
Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Hausa
Tuntube – Muhammad T. Finisher – Winner
Mariya – Abubakar Bashir
Abarawa Rai – Muhammad Adam and Tundun Murtala
Sadauki – Hassan Giggs
Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Igbo
Isianyaocha – Brown Ene
Nekwa – Paul Igwe
Nne – Victor Iyke – Winner
Obiakpor – Evan Okechukwu
Best Movie Southern Africa
Kukuri – Philippe Talavera
Dalitso – Abraham Kabwe
Kwacha – Cassie Kabwikta
The Beautiful Hen Behind Yao Mountain – Imran Kaisi
Best Picture Editor
God Calling – Holmes Awa
Ratnik – Dimeji Ajibola
Living In Bondage – Antonio Rebeiro
Seven – Tosin Igho and Bryan Dike – Winner
Elevator Baby – Emiola Fagbenle
Best Art Director Movie/TV Series
Living In Bondage – Victor Afrigold, Ayanda Carter, Jim Franklin, Zimasa Ndamase
Ratnik – Dimeji Ajibola, Iwaotan Olusola Roberts – Winner
God Calling – Omotola Alade
The Bling Lagosians – Bolanle Austen Peters
Best Sound Track Movie/TV Series
King Of Boys – Sess, Reminisce & Adekunle Gold – Original Gangster
Living In Bondage – Larry Gaga & Flavour – Tene – Winner
God Calling – Ighwiyisi Jacobs – Stay With Me
The Gift – Mercy Aghedo – The Gift
Run -Timzil – Run

Like this:

TRENDING SONGS

Song Download Mp3 : Wizkid – No Stress Song Download Mp3 : T Toast ft Lawrenzo, Replica – Vibes Song Download Mp3 : Davido – FEM Song Album Download : Wande Coal – Realms (Mp3 Download) Song Download Mp3 : Olamide – Eru Song Download Mp3 : Qdot – Kokanmi Song Download Mp3 : Teni – Wanneka Women Anthem Song Download Mp3 : Lyta – Hold Me Down Song Download Mp3 : Fireboy DML – Tattoo Song Download Mp3 : Richie Rhemmy – Jo

CLICK TO DROP YOUR COMMENT

Share this post with your friends on


0 Responses

Leave a Reply

NOTE:- Make your comment a bit long to get it approved.



Go Back To The Top

« | »


Looking for something? Search below







%d bloggers like this: