#AMVCA2018: See Full List of Winners At The African Magic Viewer’s Choice Award | EntzhoodEntzhood

COMEDY | FREE BEAT | DJ MIX | OTHERS | SPORTS |


Burna Boy
Davido
Wizkid
Naira Marley
Olamide
Tiwa Savage
Rema
Teni
Kizz Daniel
Zlatan
Tekno
Phyno
Yemi Alade

« | »

#AMVCA2018: See Full List of Winners At The African Magic Viewer’s Choice Award

Published by on September 2nd, 2018.


The 6th annual African Magic Viewers Choice Award has come to an end! Arguably the most renowned movie awards in Africa, the event which broadcast LIVE on Africa Magic channels saw industry finest across Africa strut the red carpets and winners emerge from all categories.

Some of the biggest winners for the night include movies like 18 Hours, Tatu, Isoken and Alter Ego. 

See full list of Winners:

Best Overall Movie – 18 Hours (Pheobe Ruguru)

Best Actress – Omotola Jalade-Ekeinde (Alter Ego)

Best Actor – Adjetey Anang (Keteke)

Best Actress in a Comedy –  Nyce Wanjeri(Auntie Boss)

Best Actor in a Comedy – Odunlade Adekola(A Million Baby)

Best Writer – Patrick Nnamani/ Koye O/ Moses Inwang (Alter Ego)

Best Supporting Actress – Lydia Forson(Isoken)

Best Supporting Actor –  Falz (New Money)

Industry Merit Award – Tunde Kelani

Trail Blazer Award – Bisola Aiyeola

Best Movie Southern Africa – A Road to Sunrise by Shemu Joyah

Best Movie West Africa – Isoken by Jade Osiberu

Best Movie East Africa – 18 Hours by Phoebe Ruguru

Best TV/Comedy Series – This is It by Dolapo Adeleke (Lowla Dee)

Best Sound Editor – Kolade Morakinyo and Pius Fatoke for TATU

Best Picture Editor –  Mark Maina for 18 HOURS

Best Lighting –  Akpe Ododoru and Tunde Akinniyi

Best Cinematographer –  Yinka Edwardfor Okafor’s Law

Best Costume Designer –  Ngozi Obasi andJames Bessinone for The Bridge

Best Film & Online Video –  Penance by Michael ‘Ama Psalmist’ Akinrogunde

Best Documentary – The Flesh Business by Denis Wanjihi Maina

Best Makeup Artiste –  Thelma Ozy Smith/Hakeem Effects Onilogbo for TATU

Best Art Director –  Tunji Afolayan for Lotanna

Best Soundtrack – Evelle for TATU

Best Indigenous Language (Swahili) – Supa Modo by Sarika Hemi Lakhani

Best Indigenous Language (Hausa) – Mansoor by Ali Nuhu

Best Indigenous Language(Yoruba) – Etiko Onigedu by Femi Adebayo

Best Indigenous Language (Igbo)-  Bound by Lilian Afegbai

 

Like this:

TRENDING SONGS

Song Download Mp3 : Zinoleesky – Kilofese Song EP : Omah Lay – What Have We Done (Full EP Download) Song Download Mp3 : Zlatan Ibile – Lagos Anthem Song Album : Qdot – Alagbe The Album (Full Album Download) Song Album : Davido – A Better Time (Full Album Download) Song Download Mp3 : Davido ft. Chris Brown & Young Thug – Carry Go Song Download Mp3 : Davido Ft Nicki Minaj – Holy Ground Song Album : Olamide – Carpe Diem (Album Mp3 Download) Song Download Mp3 : Olamide Ft Omay Lay – Infinity Song Download Mp3 : Olamide – Another Level

CLICK TO DROP YOUR COMMENT

Share this post with your friends on


0 Responses

Leave a Reply

NOTE:- Make your comment a bit long to get it approved.



Go Back To The Top

« | »


Looking for something? Search below







%d bloggers like this: